Privacy Policy

Book An Appointment

Last Edited on 2nd of March, 2016

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Foot Focus 4KIDS website, www.footfocus4kids.com.au

Foot Focus 4KIDS is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Foot Focus 4KIDS is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Foot Focus 4KIDS customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your name, phone number, email address and age.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Foot Focus 4KIDS takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic and usage trends.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Foot Focus 4KIDS reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Foot Focus 4KIDS reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Foot Focus 4KIDS welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 (0)2 9607 8700

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Foot Focus 4KIDS
Suite 14, Level 1, 441 Hoxton Park Road
Hinchinbrook, NSW 2168
Australia

Email: info@footfocus4kids.com.au